top of page

Weekly Classes, Practices & Workshops

Welcome flags.png

MONDAY

T'ai Chi Yang Form

Monday 6:00 - 6:55 pm

Darin Henry

T'ai Chi Swords

Monday 7:00 - 7:55 pm

Darin Henry

TUESDAY

Move, Play, and Learn with Music Tots 18 mo - 4 yr

Jennifer Sherman

Tuesday 9:30 - 10 am

Move, Play, and Learn with Music Pre-K 3-5 yrs

Jennifer Sherman

Tuesday 10:15 -10:45 am

Gentle Tai Chi Sequences

Trudy Sherman

Tuesday 1:00 - 1:55 pm

Available live on Zoom

WEDNESDAY

Kids Math Hands-On Workshops

Jennifer Sherman

Wednesday 12:30 - 1:20 pm

Kids Science Hands-On Workshops

Trudy Sherman

Wednesday 1:30 - 2:20 pm

Kids Science Make & Take Workshops

Trudy Sherman

Varies

Kids Intro to Dance

Trudy Sherman

Wednesday 4:15 - 5:00 pm

Ballroom Beginning: Timing & Basic Steps

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

Wednesday 6:15 - 7:10 pm

Ballroom Intermediate: Connection & More Steps

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

Wednesday 7:15 - 8:10 pm
2nd & 3rd Thursday 7:15 - 8:10 pm

THURSDAY

1-Wall Line Dance Intermediate

Available live on Zoom

Thursday 9:15 - 10:10 am
Saturday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Trudy Sherman Line Dance

Israeli Folk Dance Session Beg-Int

Thursday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Deborah Packard

Israeli Folk Dance Session Int-Adv

Thursday 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Deborah Packard

Tech Workshops for Teens

Thursday 2:45 - 4:15 pm, check calendar for dates

Kevin Sherman Technology

1-Wall Line Dance Basic

Available live on Zoom

Thursday 5:00 - 5:55 pm

Trudy Sherman Line Dance

Ballroom Intermediate: Connection & More Steps

Wednesday 7:15 - 8:10 pm
2nd & 3rd Thursday 7:15 - 8:10 pm

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

Sound Meditation

4th Thursday 7:30-8:45 pm

Jennifer Sherman Meditation

FRIDAY

International Folk Dance Practice

Group Practice

Friday 11:30 am - 12:45 pm

Gentle Tai Chi - Qigong

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Friday 1:00 - 1:55 pm

SATURDAY

Gentle Tai Chi - Crane Dance

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Saturday 9:15 - 10:10 am

1-Wall Line Dance Intermediate

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Thursday 9:15 - 10:10 am
Saturday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Ballroom Lesson & Social

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

3rd Saturday 7:15 - 9:15 pm

SUNDAY

Performance Dance Team Ladies

Mona Brandt

Sunday 1:30 - 2:30 pm

Performance Dance Team Co-Ed

Available live on Zoom

Mona Brandt

Sunday 2:30 - 3:25 pm

bottom of page